Stimson 8th Grade Awards Night Group #2

(Note: Photo captions of names not necessarily in order.) Technology awardees: Jaden Speter, Charles Nostrand, and Ashar Farooq.
(Note: Photo captions of names not necessarily in order.) Technology awardees: Jaden Speter, Charles Nostrand, and Ashar Farooq.
Spanish awardees: Dylan Witt, Desiree Kleberg, Elena Davis, Mariah Boyle, Kalynn Twist, Ashar Farooq, Samantha Vincent, Joseph Lewin, Roy Harel, Morgan Wagner, Gabrielle Safian, and Keyla Perez.
Spanish awardees: Dylan Witt, Desiree Kleberg, Elena Davis, Mariah Boyle, Kalynn Twist, Ashar Farooq, Samantha Vincent, Joseph Lewin, Roy Harel, Morgan Wagner, Gabrielle Safian, and Keyla Perez.
French awardees: Meghan Soulias, Katherine Gotard, and Mabel Bassi.
French awardees: Meghan Soulias, Katherine Gotard, and Mabel Bassi.
Italian awardees: Shaan Khan, Stephanie Martin, Kathya Cisneros Rivas, Patrick Wuss, Jonathan Macchiaroli, and Meghan Italo.
Italian awardees: Shaan Khan, Stephanie Martin, Kathya Cisneros Rivas, Patrick Wuss, Jonathan Macchiaroli, and Meghan Italo.
Suffolk Zone P.E. Award awardees: Dominick Esposito and Meghan Soulias.
Suffolk Zone P.E. Award awardees: Dominick Esposito and Meghan Soulias.
Daughters of the American Revolution award: Jennifer Duclay.
Daughters of the American Revolution award: Jennifer Duclay.
NYS Attorney General Triple C Award awardees: Brandy Caceres and Vincent Richards.
NYS Attorney General Triple C Award awardees: Brandy Caceres and Vincent Richards.
NYS Comptroller's Student Achievement Award: Jennifer Duclay.
NYS Comptroller's Student Achievement Award: Jennifer Duclay.
Program Design Award: Reyha Mete.
Program Design Award: Reyha Mete.
Mr. & Ms. Stimson: Jack Cox and Desiree Kleberg.
Mr. & Ms. Stimson: Jack Cox and Desiree Kleberg.

Stimson Middle School recently held their 8th grade awards night as they prepare to send an exceptional group of students to Walt Whitman High School in the fall. Congratulations to the following students from the Technology, Spanish, French, Italian, Suffolk Zone P.E. Daughters of the American Revolution, NYS Attorney General, NYS Comptroller's, Program Design, and Mr./Ms. Stimson Award Groups:

Note: Photo captions of names not necessarily in order.

Jaden Speter Technology Bronze Medal

Charles Nostrand Technology Silver Medal

Ashar Farooq Technology Gold Medal

 

Dylan Witt Spanish Bronze Medal

Desiree Kleberg Spanish Bronze Medal

Elena Davis Spanish Bronze Medal

Mariah Boyle Spanish Bronze Medal

Kalynn Twist Spanish Silver Medal 

Ashar Farooq Spanish Silver Medal

Samantha Vincent Spanish Silver Medal

Joseph Lewin Spanish Silver Medal 

Roy Harel Spanish  Gold Medal

Morgan Wagner Spanish Gold Medal

Gabrielle Safian Spanish Gold Medal

Keyla Perez Spanish Gold Medal

Meghan Soulias French Bronze Medal

Katherine Gotard French Silver Medal

Mabel Bassi French Gold Medal

Shaan Khan Italian Bronze Medal

Stephanie Martin Italian Bronze Medal

Kathya Cisneros Rivas Italian Silver Medal

Patrick Wuss Italian Silver Medal

Jonathan Macchiaroli Italian Gold Medal

Meghan Italo Italian Gold Medal

 

Dominick Esposito Suffolk Zone P.E. Award

Meghan Soulias Suffolk Zone P.E. Award

Jennifer Duclay Daughters of the American Revolution

Brandy Caceres NYS Attorney General Triple C Award

Vincent Richards NYS Attorney General Triple C Award

Jennifer Duclay NYS Comptroller's Student Achievement Award

Reyha Mete Program  Design

Jack Cox Mr. Stimson

Desiree Kleberg Ms. Stimson